Sunday, October 12, 2014

Splish splash slap



 



Have i told you how much i love my saltwater sandals? Yeah i bought these a while ago already but, They are super comfy im so happy. Anyway, i'm looking forward to buying more of them in diff colours! Weeeeee

SAM







Tuesday, September 30, 2014

One more please







   I just have to post this like everywhere. Cos i'm proud of my work. Hahaha lol. Ok n i just love how perfect this picture looks. I love you lah. 

So adult



Jemputan outfit. Mahd has gazillion number of wedding invitations which i used to avoid following to but i guess it's time for me to go to at least a few with him. Feeling so adult. Anyway this was taken at muji before the beach wedding in the evening. Haha. #lovingmyhairk

Monday, September 29, 2014

Holiday


Sunday, August 24, 2014

Why do i feel the difference?  

Saturday, August 23, 2014

Angin

How mama is now towards me and inda is exactly how nenek is towards abah and my uncle. Same.